You are here

Past Distinguished Alumni

Distinguished Undergraduate Alumni

Alumni     
Year & Undergraduate Degree
Ronald R. Arias M.P.A. 1971 - BA Kinesiology & Physical Education
Denise L. Austin 1979 - BS Kinesiology & Physical Education
Nancy L. Beard 1977 - BS Recreation and Leisure Studies 
Charlie Beck 2007 - BS Occupational Studies
Carole A. Bennett 1965 - BA Family & Consumer Science: Consumer Affairs
G. Lorain Brault 1972 - BS Nursing
Jack R. Brick 1961 - BS Criminal Justice
Oliver Cagle 1971 - BA Recreation
Marjorie L. Chitwood-Burri 1966 - BA Family & Consumer Science
Larry E. Crabtree 1976 - BS Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
Thomas A. Dean 1967 - BA Industrial Arts
William F. Ensley 1964 - BS Industrial Technology - Electronics   
James E. Fassel 1973 - BA Kinesiology & Physical Education 
Cathy J. Ferguson  1970 - BA Kinesiology & Physical Education
Jami E. Goldman 1996 - BA Family & Con. Science: Child Development & Family Studies
Linda Sheryl Greene 1970 - BA Health Science
James A. Herman 1956 - BA Industrial Arts
Richard O. Keelor 1961 - BA Kinesiology & Physical Education
Pauline Le 1994 - BA Social Work
Joanette L. Lima 1980 - BS Pre-Physical Therapy
Edward G. Linhart 1974 - BA Industrial Arts
Vivianne Prevost Lokken 1993 - BS Nursing
Richard V. Loya 1968 - BA Health Science
 Larry G. Manly 1961 - BA Kinesiology & Physical Education
Misty E. May-Treanor 2002 - BA KPE: Fitness
Cynthia Mirsky 1996 - BS Dietetics and Food Administration
Steve Molina 1979 - BS Recreation and Leisure Studies
Michael J. Montgomery 1968 - BA Kinesiology & Physical Education
Alan D. Nitake

1973 - BA Kinesiology & Physical Education
1974 - BS Pre-Physical Therapy

Paul D. Pursell 1972 - BS Pre-Physical Therapy
Janet M. Riedman 1970 - BS Nursing
Abigail Roddie-Hamlin 1980 - BS Health Science: Community Health Education
Thomas Salerno  President & CEO St. Mary Medical Cente
Vala J. Stults 1964 - BA Family & Consumer Science
Samuel Ward 1997 - BS Physical Therapy 
Betsy G. Wells 1986 - 900 Credential
Bill Wood 1968 - BA Recreation   
 Susumu Yokoyama 1971 - BA Political Science

 

Distinguised Graduate Alumni

Alumni     
Year & Graduate Degree
 David J. Armijo 2001 - MPA Public Administration   
Elizabeth S. Barber 1979 - MPA Public Administration
Nancy L. Beard 1987 - MS Recreation and Leisure Studies
 Frank I. Benest 1978 - MPA Public Administration
Carole A. Bennett 1972 - MA Family & Consumer Science
G. Lorain Brault 1976 - MS Nursing
Jack R. Brick 1973 - MS Criminal Justice
Barbara Brown 1984 - MPA Public Administration
Ronny J. Coleman 1994 - MA Vocational Education
H. Brent Coles 1979 - MPA Public Administration
Joann E. Driggers 1973 - MA Family & Consumer Science
Thomas A. Dean 1972 - MA Industrial Arts
 Robert C. Dunek 1978 - MPA Public Administration
Modesto E. Ellano Jr 1990 - MSW Social Work
James A. Herman 1958 - MA Industrial Arts
Richard O. Keelor 1964 - MA Kinesiology & Physical Education
Pauline Le 1998 - MS Social Work
 Norman D. Lean 1956 - MA Industrial Arts
Edward G. Linhart 1976 - MA Industrial Arts
Richard V. Loya 1977 - MS Health Science
David Lee Maggard Jr. 1997 - MS Criminal Justice
Murphy McCalley 1981 - MPA Public Administration
Debra Lee McGinty-Poteet 1982 - MPA Public Administration
Pamela M. Mokler 1997 - MS Gerontology
Judy K. Montgomery 1973 - MA Communicative Disorders
Linda Moulton-Patterson 1982 - MPA Public Administration
Rodney L. Patterson 1984 - MPA Public Administration
 Patricia S. Ploehn 1989 - MSW Social Work
Jon H. Regnier 1977 - MPA Public Administration
Abigail Roddie-Hamlin 1988 - MPH Health Science: Community Health Education
Thomas Salerno  1980 - Master of Public Administration
Vala J. Stults 1969 - MA Family & Consumer Science
Randall M. Ward 1976 - MPA Public Administration
Betsy G. Wells 1986 - MA Communicative Disorders
Jack E. Whitehouse 1971 - MS Criminal Justice
 Susumu Yokoyama 1977 - MPA Public Administration