Membership Committee
The Membership Committee serves an important role in Staff Council by helping to maintain a thriving organization through the continuous recruitment of new Representatives and volunteers and to promote the benefits of participation. The Membership Committee members include:
- Ann Kinsey, Ann.Kinsey@csulb.edu
- Colleen Ryan, Colleen.Ryan@csulb.edu
- Jeffrey Scott Jeffrey.Scott@csulb.edu
Current Representatives
Learn more about becoming a Staff Council Representative!
This unit is entitled to 1 seat.
Representative:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Vacant |
This unit is entitled to 1 seat.
Representative:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Colleen Ryan | 2024-2027 |
This unit is entitled to 2 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Laura Emery | 2022-2025 |
2. | Vacant |
This unit is entitled to 3 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Danny Lemos | 2022-2025 |
2. | Vacant | |
3. | Vacant |
This unit is entitled to 3 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Jeffrey Scott | 2022-2025 |
2. | Randy Rigali | 2024-2027 |
3. | Vacant |
This unit is entitled to 11 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Esther Roa | 2023-2026 |
2. | Cynthia Schierer | 2023-2026 |
3. | Nanci Torres-Poblano | 2023-2026 |
4. | Ashley Wade | 2023-2026 |
5-11 | Vacant |
This unit is entitled to 7 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Kristin Bonetati | 2022-2025 |
2. | Cyndi Farrington | 2024-2027 |
3. | Patrick Joyce | 2022-2025 |
4. | Rico Ovalles | 2024-2027 |
5. | Alfredo Macias | 2023 |
6. | Vacant | |
7. | Vacant |
This unit is entitled to 2 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Kelly DeSimas | 2022-2025 |
2. | Vacant |
This unit is entitled to 2 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Lizbeth Garcia | 2022-2025 |
2. | Gabriel Rodriguez | 2023 |
This unit is entitled to 2 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Lee Lee Jackson | 2023-2026 |
2. | Karla Reyes | 2023-2026 |
This unit is entitled to 4 seats.
Representatives: N/A
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Vacant | |
2. | Vacant | |
3. | Vacant | |
4. | Vacant |
This unit is entitled to 4 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Ana Canela | 2023-2026 |
2. | Sabella Moreno | 2023-2026 |
3. | Alessandro Russo | 2022-2025 |
4. | Susan Tsuji | 2022-2025 |
This unit includes the Ocean Studies Institute and is entitled to 3 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Jennifer Carrillo | 2023-2026 |
2. | Lane Olsen-Cooper | 2022-2025 |
3. | Varenka Lorenzi | 2023 |
4. | Janine Rodriguez (alternate) | 2023-2026 |
This unit is entitled to 2 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Ashley Cartwright | 2022-2025 |
2. | Vacant |
This unit is entitled to 4 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | LaTanya Hamilton-Jones | 2022-2025 |
2. | Joe Phillips | 2023-2026 |
3. | Julie Woods | 2023-2026 |
4. | Vacant |
This unit is entitled to 1 seat.
Representative:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Vacant |
This unit is entitled to 1 seat.
Representative:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Ann Kinsey | 2023-2026 |
This unit is entitled to 1 seat.
Representative:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Berta Hanson | 2024-2027 |
This unit is entitled to 3 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Isabel Banuelos | 2022-2025 |
2. | Luan Tinoco | 2024-2027 |
3. | Vacant |
This unit is entitled to 12 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1 | Joshua Cabebe | 2024-2027 |
2. | Cheetah Chin | 2022-2025 |
3. | Mignon Richardson | 2023-2026 |
4. | Natalie Smerkanich | 2023-2026 |
5. | Anthony Saucedo | 2023 |
6. | Domenica Scibetta | 2023 |
7. | Terri Armstrong | 2023 |
8-12 | Vacant |
This unit is entitled to 6 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Mark Hansberry Maples | 2024-2027 |
2. | Carrie Lucas | 2024-2027 |
3. | Chabree Thompson | 2022-2025 |
4. | Vacant | |
5. | Vacant | |
6. | Vacant |
This unit is entitled to 1 seat.
Representative:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Somone Washington | 2023 |
This unit is entitled to 4 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Teri Takemoto | 2022-2025 |
2. | Stacey Teodoro | 2023-2026 |
3. | Vacant | |
4. | Vacant |
This unit is entitled to 6 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Rebecca Low | 2024-2027 |
2. | Vacant | |
3. | Vacant | |
4. | Vacant | |
5. | Vacant | |
6. | Vacant |
This unit is entitled to 1 seat.
Representative:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Vacant |
This unit is entitled to 2 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Carol Sanchez | 2024-2027 |
2. | Vacant |
This unit is entitled to 1 seat.
Representative:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Coleen Followell | 2023-2026 |
This unit is entitled to 1 seat.
Representative:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Nora Momoli | 2022-2025 |
This unit is entitled to 2 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Megan Warren | 2023 |
2. | Vacant |
This unit is entitled to 3 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Timurhan Vengco | 2022-2025 |
2. | Vacant | |
3. | Vacant |
This unit is entitled to 2 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Yesica Parra | 2023-2026 |
2. | Heather Steele Gajewski | 2023 |
3. | Oscar Rodriguez | 2024-2027 |
This unit is entitled to 2 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Gracie Cole | 2023 |
2. | Jafra Millner | 2023 |
This unit is entitled to 3 seats.
Representatives:
Seats | Name | Term |
---|---|---|
1. | Christina Salvador | 2023-2026 |
2. | Vacant | |
3. | Vacant |