You are here

Members-in-Course 1980's

1989 Inductees

  • Angela V. Bolton
  • Thaisa Kimberly Brigham
  • Christopher Balderas Daclan
  • Mari Izuka-Harris
  • Lisa Sumiko Kurata
  • Eleana Dorothy Lazarus
  • Ishtobe M.H. Malcolm
  • Marry H. Monzingo
  • Bonnie L. Riley
  • Lorene Sharron Sarne
  • Susan Soares

1988 Inductees

  • Elaine Denham
  • Lorenda L. Fritz
  • Monica Kathryn Hillier
  • Catherine S. Inouye
  • Patricia Gale Engwall McMillan
  • Julie Ann Slick
  • Rene C. Tracy
  • John Clifford Tyrrell
  • Laurie Keiko Watanabe

1987 Inductees

  • Claudia Ann Albert
  • Kathryn M. Bachus
  • Celia Evans
  • David A. Flack
  • Janice Marie Floodberg
  • Laura Francillon-Britt
  • David Michael Pedneault
  • Rae Ellen Simmons

1986 Inductees

  • Mary Ann Attridge
  • Karin Linda Beloussow
  • Elizabeth Ann Brinkman
  • Mary M. Drobny
  • Diana Marie Dryer
  • Diane F. Euker
  • Jule A. Gilfillan
  • Jan Kirsten Gillian
  • Shannon J. Jager
  • John C. Molina
  • David L. Toye
  • Joanne Kyoko Ujiie

1985 Inductees

  • Mark R. Calkins
  • Michael Glen Godwin
  • Michael W. Harvath
  • Nancy A. Maher
  • Mary Martha Molina
  • William C. Riedley
  • Lawrence A. Schaffer
  • Daniel L. Schwartz
  • Kristen Marie Shelton
  • Amy Ellen Spiegel
  • Randall S. Testut
  • Randall Flavius West
  • Charles A. Wilkins

1984 Inductees

  • Roman Francesco D’Antonio
  • Lorraine Gale Eynon
  • Lori Elizabeth Lara
  • Karen A. Leuer
  • Louisa Lee Moon
  • Lorraine Elizabeth Rapp
  • Caroline Roper-Deyo
  • Janet Eleanor Stocks
  • James Paul Thompson
  • Patricia Leigh Weeks

1983 Inductees

  • Scott V. Gronert
  • Naomi Kennedy Guelff
  • Huong G. Ho
  • Susan Mary Rausch
  • Monica Anne Taylor
  • Joan Mutsuko Tomooka
  • Lisa Stevens Truesdell
  • Heidi M. Ziolkowski

1982 Inductees

  • Therese A. Van Ainsworth
  • Valerie Ann Avram
  • Hazel Garrett
  • Steven F. Gill
  • Diane Whipple Harper
  • Mary Michele Herbold
  • Kumiko Janice Hirano
  • Tomoko Ito
  • Terry Lizon
  • Marc W. Mitchell
  • David Daniel Yasuzo Moromisato
  • Barbara Hatsuye Ohno
  • John C. Platt
  • Kathleen Rose Rabayo
  • Daniel L. Thompson

1981 Inductees

  • Andrew Black
  • Marianne Denny
  • David Neal Hurtt
  • Linda Emery Lee
  • Betty Tina Marie
  • Thomas Jeffrey Moses
  • Michele Marie Perrin
  • Charles S. Perry
  • Stephanie Rader

1980 Inductees

  • Barry T. Baker
  • Herminia Isabel Balboa
  • Linda Elizabeth Bastanchury
  • Laurie Ann Bothwell
  • Cassandra Ohlsen Castillo
  • Laura Antoinette Candill
  • Kathy L. Dawson
  • Kathryn Elaine Dennis
  • Michele Delayne Dunyon
  • Diana E. Elkins
  • Frank Joseph Ferlisi
  • Tamara M. Frank
  • Elva Yolanda Funes
  • Mona Haynes
  • Donna G. Hinrichs
  • Peter Knight Kinman
  • Tina Mariko Kishishita
  • Kathryn E. Koyama
  • Katherine A. Lind
  • Gary John Massengale
  • Christopher Molgaard
  • Joseph Marion Molina
  • Kirk M. Morgan
  • Mary Lee Patterson
  • Reynold Louis Rimoldi
  • Nadia Franzeska Scholnick
  • Deborah Helena Schwyter
  • Mary Jo Shelton
  • Cathie Ann Mudgett Slavik
  • Elizabeth Ann Swift
  • Andrew A. Taylor
  • Katherine Frances Vause
  • Rika Elain Wolfe Wakelin
  • Michael Guy Whisler