Skip to Local Navigation
Skip to Content
California State University, Long Beach
President's Scholars Program
Print this pageAdd this page to your favoritesSelect a small fontSelect a medium fontSelect a large font
 

Class of 2006 Yearbook

Deserae Abraham

Deserae Abraham

Chico HS, Chico
Liberal Studies

Celeste Ahl

Celeste Ahl

Foothill HS, Bakersfield
International Business

Leeland Bergeron

Leeland Bergeron

Tehachapi HS, Tehachapi
Creative Writing

Christopher Bostwick

Christopher Bostwick

Paraclete HS, Lancaster
Civil Engineering

Clara Bostwick

Clara Bostwick

Paraclete HS, Lancaster
Communicative Disorders

Clara Bostwick

James Brooks

Littlerock HS, Littlerock
Studio Art

Katherine Brothers

Katherine Brothers

Escondido Charter HS, Escondido
National Merit Semifinalist
Journalism

Whitney Brown

Whitney Brown

Highland HS, Palmdale
Illustration

Estee Carrizosa

Estee Carrizosa

El Diamante HS, Visalia
Dance

Deidre Chatigny

Deidre Chatigny

Beaumont HS, Beaumont
Physiology

Ryan Danielson-McKeague

Ryan Danielson-McKeague

Golden Sierra HS, Garden Valley
Film & Electronic Arts

Jennifer Deardorff

Jennifer Deardorff

Littlerock HS, Littlerock
Theme Park Engineering

Jasmine Durley

Jasmine Durley

Artesia HS, Lakewood
Mathematics

Jennifer Evans

Jennifer Evans

Desert Christian HS, Lancaster
Business Management

Kenneth Evans

Kenneth Evans

Desert Christian HS, Lancaster
Business Management

Katherine Gaston

Katherine Gaston

Anderson New Technology HS, Anderson
Business Marketing

Kayla Giussi

Kayla Giussi

Amos Alonzo Stagg HS, Stockton
National Merit Finalist
Creative Writing

Tabatha Graves

Tabatha Graves

St. Joseph HS, Lakewood
Psychology

Kristin Haldeman

Kristin Haldeman

Vasquez HS, Acton
Applied Mathematics

Tyler Heilman

Tyler Heilman

Fred C. Beyer HS, Modesto
Economics

Rebecca Hicks

Rebecca Hicks

Desert HS, Edwards
Computer Engineering

Cayla Jackson

Cayla Jackson

Valley Christian HS, Cerritos
Kinesiology

Randy Jokela

Randy Jokela

Thousand Oaks HS, Thousand Oaks
National Merit Finalist
Aerospace Engineering

Andrew Kress

Andrew Kress

Upland Christian School, Upland
Political Science

Douglas Lauer

Douglas Lauer

Twentynine Palms HS, Twentynine Palms
Business Management

Kasey Lewallen

Kasey Lewallen

Lancaster HS, Lancaster
Nutrition & Dietetics

Janelle Lim

Janelle Lim

Brethren Christian HS, Huntington Beach
Communication Studies

Iam McCready

Ian McCready

Valley Christian HS, Cerritos
Business Management

Paul Nguyen

Paul Nguyen

Woodrow Wilson Classical HS, Long Beach
Computer Engineering

Laila Nikaien

Laila Nikaien

Desert HS, Edwards
Criminal Justice

Nyasha Olmstead

Nyasha Olmstead

Leland HS, San Jose
National Merit Semifinalist
Music

Alexander Olson

Alexander Olson

Los Alamitos HS, Los Alamitos
National Merit Finalist
Biology

Sarav Patel

Sarav Patel

Nevada Union HS, Grass Valley
Biochemistry

Matthew Pocock

Matthew Pocok

Needles HS, Needles
Biomedical & Clinical Engineering

Christine Prange

Christine Prange

Paraclete HS, Lancaster
Kinesiology

Joshua Ray

Joshua Ray

Los Angeles Baptist HS, North Hills
National Merit Finalist
Undeclared

Kira Rhea

Kira Rhea

Quartz Hill H.S., Quartz Hill
Film, Electronic Arts

Matthew Runyon

Matthew Runyon

Tracy HS, Tracy
National Merit Finalist
Chemistry

Diran Samarjian

Diran Samarjian

Edison HS, Fresno
Computer Science

Justin Schafer

Justin Schafer

West Valley HS, Cottonwood
History

Matthew Schliebe

Matthew Schliebe

Buena Park HS, Buena Park
Zoology

Katherine Schanks

Katherine Shanks

Desert HS, Edwards
Drawing & Painting

Jessica Smalling

Jessica Smalling

Alta Loma HA, Alta Loma
Biology

Katie Sniffen

Katie Sniffen

Peter Johansen HS, Modesto
Kinesiology

Jake Sylwanowicz

Jake Sywanowicz

Saint John Bosco HS, Bellflower
Mechanical Engineering

Zackary Talbert

Zackary Talbert

Paso Robles HS, Paso Robles
History

Joanne Tucker

Joanne Tucker

Hayfork HS, Hayfork
Psychology

Elizabeth Tuttle

Elizabeth Tuttle

Palos Verdes Peninsula HS, Rolling Hills Estates
National Merit Finalist
Psychology

Jennifer Vansell

Jennifer Vansell

San Clemente HS, San Clemente
Nursing

Jordan Vogel

Jordan Vogel

Lancaster HS, Lancaster
Biology