Skip to Local Navigation
Skip to Content
California State University, Long Beach
President's Scholars Program
Print this pageAdd this page to your favoritesSelect a small fontSelect a medium fontSelect a large font
 

Class of 2003 Yearbook

Scott Abling

Scott Abling

Lancaster HS, Lancaster
Chemistry

Megan Adams

Megan Adams

Norte Vista HS, Riverside
English

Theresa Austria

Theresa Austria

Phineas Banning HS, Wilmington
Nursing

Christopher Bodziak

Christopher Bodziak

Brethren Christian HS, Huntington Beach
Chemical Engineering

Joshua Bollen

Joshua Bollen

Bear River HS, Grass Valley
Aerospace Engineering

Laura Calvert

Laura Calvert

Valley Christian HS, Cerritos
Undeclared

Emily Cantrell

Emily Cantrell

Stockdale HS, Bakersfield
Mathematics and Statistics

Douglas Carter

Douglas Carter

Los Alamitos HS, Los Alamitos
National Merit Finalist
Music

Dominique Carter-Mitchell

Dominique Carter-Mitchell

Highland HS, Palmdale
Biology

Jennifer Casey

Jennifer Casey

Downey HS, Downey
Undeclared

Stephanie Cocca

Stephanie Cocca

St.Joseph HS, Lakewood
Biology

Nathan Cooke

Nathan Cooke

Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne
Film and Electronic Arts

Sarah Cooper

Sarah Cooper

Desert Christian HS, Lancaster
Undeclared

Casey Curran

Casey Curran

Benicia HS, Benicia
National Merit Finalist
History and English

Gina Dell' Acqua

Gina Dell' Acqua

Littlerock HS, Littlerock
Undeclared

Amy Douglass

Amy Douglass

Desert Christian HS, Lancaster
Liberal Studies

Danny Duong

Danny Duong

David Starr Jordan HS, Long Beach
Creative Writing/International Business

Matthew Dupree

Matthew Dupree

Rio Americano HS, Sacramento
National Merit Semifinalist
Film and Electronic Arts

Emily Farrell

Emily Farrell

Katella HS, Anaheim
Marine Biology

Crystal Fischer

Crystal Fischer

Lakewood HS, Lakewood
Chemistry

Tiana Fries

Royal HS, Simi Valley
Graphic Design

Melissa Fuller

Melissa Fuller

Temescal Canyon HS, Lake Elsinore
Nursing

Andrew Gaydosh

Andrew Gaydosh

California Academy of Math & Science, Carson
Mathematics

Christopher Gliniak

Christopher Gliniak

Paraclete HS, Lancaster
Undeclared

Samuel Grodin

Samuel Grodin

Long Beach Poly, Long Beach
Music(Piano)

Amanda Guevara

Amanda Guevara

Riverbank HS, Riverbank
Graphic Design

Jennifer Hall

Jennifer Hall

Capistrano Valley HS, Mission Viejo
Undeclared

Mohirah Hall

Mohirah Hall

Mountain Empire HS, Pine Valley
Business Administration

Ryan Hano

Ryan Hano

Paraclete HS, Lancaster
Mechanical Engineering

Carla Hernandez

Carla Hernandez

Antelope Valley HS, Lancaster
Mathematics and Aerospace Engineering

Elvira Herrera

Elvira Herrera

California Academy of Math & Science, Carson
National Merit Finalist
English and Theatre Performance

Kaitlin Higgins

Kaitlin Higgins

West Hills HS, Santee
Political Science

Joel Hood

Joel Hood

Quartz Hill HS, Quartz Hill
Geology

Terri Iler

Terri Iler

Dana Hills HS, Dana Point
Undeclared

Laura Irmer

Laura Irmer

Argonaut HS, Jackson
History

Frank Jackson

Frank Jackson

Desert Christian HS, Lancaster
English

Alice Jessup

Alice Jessup

Porterville HS, Porterville
Psychology

Laura Johnson

Laura Johnson

East Union HS, Manteca
National Merit Finalist
Mathematics

Jacob Kaplan

Jacob Kaplan

Elsinore HS, Wildomar
Mathematics

Joseph King

Joseph King

Manteca HS, Manteca
Undeclared

Casey Kirchhoff

Casey Kirchhoff

Delta HS, Clarksburg
Interior Design

Elise Korican

Elise Korican

Junipero Serra HS, San Diego
Business Administration

Christine Livingston

Christine Livingston

South Hills HS, West Covina
Liberal Studies

Sarah Lowe

Sarah Lowe

Bullard HS, Fresno
National Merit Finalist
International Studies

Kimberly Marsh

Kimberly Marsh

El Camino HS, South San Francisco
National Merit Finalist
Biology

Autumn Martens

Autumn Martens

Lassen Union HS, Susanville
Mechanical Engineering

Christopher Matsumoto

Christopher Matsumoto

Palmdale HS, Palmdale
Biology

Alyssa Mayfield

Alyssa Mayfield

North Monterey County HS, Castroville
Psychology

Katelyn McCusker

Katelyn McCusker

Porterville HS, Porterville
Biology

David Murakami

David Murakami

Walnut HS, Walnut
National Merit Finalist
Aerospace Engineering

Megan Murray

Megan Murray

Valley Christian HS, Cerritos
Political Science/Business Administration

Amanda Neal

Amanda Neal

Quartz Hill HS, Quartz Hill
International Studies

Jaymi Newcomer

Jaymi Newcomer

Central Valley HS, Shasta Lake
Liberal Studies

Zac Northcraft

Zac Northcraft

Tulare Western HS, Tulare
History

Tarah Novelli

Tarah Novelli

Quartz Hill HS, Quartz Hill
Kinesiology

Victor Olade

Victor Olade

Morningside HS, Inglewood
Graphic Design

Nicholas Pasqua

Nicholas Pasqua

San Clemente HS, San Clemente
Undeclared, Spanish Minor

Michael Pepo

Michael Pepo

Paraclete HS, Lancaster
Biology

Elisabeth Perkins

Elisabeth Perkins

Channel Islands HS, Oxnard
National Merit Finalist
Computer Science

Catherine Ricohermoso

Catherine Ricohermoso

Katella HS, Anaheim
History

Kateri Rushman

Kateri Rushman

St.Anthony HS, Long Beach
Business Administration/Marine Biology

Anahit Samarjian

Anahit Samarjian

Bullard HS, Fresno
National Merit Finalist
Undeclared

Heather Sanchez

Heather Sanchez

Vasquez HS, Acton
Undeclared

Nicholas Scibetta

Nicholas Scibetta

Sequoia HS, Redwood City
National Merit Finalist
English

Nicole Silva

Nicole Silva

Ceres HS, Ceres
Mathematics

Timothy Siregar

Timothy Siregar

Gladstone HS, Covina
Biomedical Engineering

Trevor Smith

Trevor Smith

Chico HS, Chico
History

Sutton Spalding

Sutton Spalding

Del Campo HS, Fair Oaks
Chemical Engineering

Janeal Speight

Janeal Speight

Rocklin HS, Rocklin
History

Scott Stark-Staples

Scott Stark-Staples

Sultana HS, Hesperia
Computer Engineering

Nikki Stassi

Nikki Stassi

Woodrow Wilson HS, Long Beach
National Merit Finalist
Mathematics

Billie Jo Stevens

Billie Jo Stevens

Golden Sierra HS, Garden Valley
Marine Biology

Tiffany Swift

Tiffany Swift

Lancaster HS, Lancaster
History

Jessica Taylor

Jessica Taylor

Sherman E.Burroughs HS, Ridgecrest
Liberal Studies

Mark Tokutomi

Mark Tokutomi

Del Oro HS, Loomis
National Merit Finalist
Undeclared

Michael Torrez

Michael Torrez

Highland HS, Palmdale
Computer Engineering

Britaney Twitchell

Britaney Twitchell

Palmdale HS, Palmdale
Undeclared

Brandon Ulm

Brandon Ulm

Atwater HS, Atwater
Chemical Engineering

Stephanie Witt

Stephanie Witt

San Clemente HS, San Clemente
Business Administration

Travis Wright

Travis Wright

Bear River HS, Grass Valley
Mechanical Engineering

Kimberly Wuth

Kimberly Wuth

Monache HS, Porterville
Undeclared

Samadi Yoeuth

Samadi Yoeuth

David Starr Jordan HS, Long Beach
Mechanical Engineering

Amanda Young

Amanda Young

Capistrano Valley HS, Mission Viejo
Undeclared