Skip to Local Navigation
Skip to Content
California State University, Long Beach
President's Scholars Program
Print this pageAdd this page to your favoritesSelect a small fontSelect a medium fontSelect a large font
 

Class of 2001 Yearbook

Briza Alatorre

Briza Alatorre

David Starr Jordan HS,
Long Beach
Computer Engineering

Christopher Alesso

Christopher Alesso

Palos Verdes Peninsula HS,
Rolling Hills Estates
Applied Mathematics

Amy Balsley

Amy Balsley

Mt. Whitney HS, Visalia
English

Jamie Bartolome

Jamie Bartolome

Sierra HS, Manteca
Chemical Engineering

Matthew Bates

Matthew Bates

Porterville HS, Porterville
Computer Science

Amanda Binns

Amanda Binns

Valley Christian HS, Cerritos
Biology

Rachel Boornazian

Rachel Boornazian

Sherman E. Burroughs HS, Ridgecrest
Biology

Veronica Capron

Veronica Capron

Santa Clara HS, Oxnard
Civil Engineering

Chhunny Chhean

Chhunny Chhean

Monache HS, Porterville
Philosophy/
English Creative Writing

Kyle Dillon

Kyle Dillon

Woodrow Wilson HS,
Long Beach
Finance

Kevin Drain

Kevin Drain

William S. Hart Union HS, Newhall
Computer Engineering

Neil Fincher

Neil Fincher

Upper Lake HS, Upper Lake
Computer Engineering

Kathryn Frederich

Kathryn Frederich

Etiwanda HS, Etiwanda
English Creative Writing

Bryan Freet

Bryan Freet

San Clemente HS,
San Clemente
Geography

Lori Fujikawa

Lori Fujikawa

North HS, Torrance
Graphic Design

Heather Gliniak

Heather Gliniak

Paraclete HS, Lancaster
Marine Biology

Ashley Griffith

Ashley Griffith

Golden West HS, Visalia
Liberal Studies

Kyle Hagstrom

Kyle Hagstrom

Chico HS, Chico
Economics

Jennifer Hall

Jennifer Hall

West Torrance HS, Torrance
Mathematics

Nicole Hartman

Nicole Hartman

Norco HS, Norco
Biochemistry

Lauren Haverlock

Lauren Haverlock

Capistrano Valley HS,
Mission Viejo
Accounting

Ashley Horn

Ashley Horn

Bullard HS, Fresno
Business Administration

Brian Imbach

Brian Imbach

San Clemente HS,
San Clemente
Computer Science

Ann Marie Janzen

Ann Marie Janzen

Katella HS, Anaheim
Physiology/
Cell & Molecular Biology

Adam Katz

Adam Katz

Palmdale HS, Palmdale
English Creative Writing

Sean Kelley

Sean Kelley

Tulare Union HS, Tulare
Anthropology/
International Studies

Jason Kirsinas

Jason Kirsinas

Woodrow Wilson HS,
Long Beach
Marketing

John Kitahara

John Kitahara

Quartz Hill HS, Quartz Hill
Speech Communication

Cassandra Kleve

Cassandra Kleve

Buena Park HS, Buena Park
Biochemistry/Chemistry

Charles Larson

Charles Larson

Manteca HS, Manteca
Philosophy

Kelly Laumbach

Kelly Laumbach

Lancaster HS, Lancaster
Philosophy

Heidi Lloyd

Heidi Lloyd

Bullard HS, Fresno
Liberal Studies

Sarah Lopez

Sarah Lopez

Dwight D. Eisenhower HS, Rialto
Theatre Arts

Cristhian Mace

Cristhian Mace

Hawthorne HS, Hawthorne
Marine Biology

Rachel Malarich

Rachel Malarich

James Lick HS, San Jose
Interpersonal & Organizational Communication

Amanda Mayberry

Amanda Mayberry

Lakewood HS, Lakewood
Chemical Engineering

Miranda Mayfield

Miranda Mayfield

North Monterey County HS, Castroville
Music

Caley McCready

Caley McCready

Valley Christian HS, Cerritos
Computer Science

Sarah Mottino

Sarah Mottino

Paraclete HS, Lancaster
Marine Biology

Michael Murphy

Michael Murphy

Lincoln HS, Lincoln
Political Science

Julianne Musso

Julianne Musso

Golden Sierra HS,
Garden Valley
Geological Sciences

Christina Patterson

Christina Patterson

Manual Arts Senior HS,
Los Angeles
Mathematics (Education)

Lucas Pehkonen

Lucas Pehkonen

Rancho Verde HS,
Moreno Valley
Philosophy

Lyn "Taylor" Peyton

Lyn "Taylor" Peyton

Mary Star of the Sea HS,
San Pedro
Psychology

Amanda Puckett

Amanda Puckett

Sultana HS, Hesperia
Theatre Arts

Brian Roberts

Brian Roberts

Atascadero HS, Atascadero
Finance, Real Estate & Law

Jennifer Schulte

Jennifer Schulte

Cajon HS, San Bernardino
Applied Mathematics

Jasmine Shaw

Jasmine Shaw

Woodrow Wilson HS,
Long Beach
Chemistry/Art History

Tara Shepersky

Tara Shepersky

Adolfo Camarillo HS, Camarillo
Anthropology

Cameron Smith

Cameron Smith

Chico HS, Chico
Chemistry

Susan Steiner

Susan Steiner

Temescal Canyon HS,
Lake Elsinore
English (Education)

Sarah Ternes

Sarah Ternes

Brethren Christian HS,
Huntington Beach
Liberal Studies

Becky Thai

Becky Thai

North Vista HS, Riverside
Physiology

Stephanie Tonn

Stephanie Tonn

Del Oro HS, Loomis
Exercise Science

Phiphi Tran

Phiphi Tran

Silver Creek HS, San Jose
Journalism

Christopher Vaughn

Christopher Vaughn

Hesperia HS, Hesperia
English Creative Writing

Tiffany Vaught

Tiffany Vaught

East Union HS, Manteca
Accountancy/Finance

Emily Warner

Emily Warner

Robert A. Millikan HS,
Long Beach
History

Erika Wilson

Erika Wilson

Valley Christian HS, Cerritos
Nursing

Steven Winslow

Steven Winslow

Highland HS, Palmdale
Statistics

Julia Wuerstle

Julia Wuerstle

Ernest Righetti HS,
Santa Maria
Accountancy

Jennifer Yadon

Jennifer Yadon

Quartz Hill HS, Quartz Hill
Exercise Science/Psychology

Megumi Yamada

Megumi Yamada

Ernest Righetti HS,
Santa Maria
International Studies

Jennifer Zubik

Jennifer Zubik

Highland HS, Palmdale
Psychology