Skip to Local Navigation
Skip to Content
California State University, Long Beach
President's Scholars Program
Print this pageAdd this page to your favoritesSelect a small fontSelect a medium fontSelect a large font
 

Class of 2000 Yearbook

Jennifer Abella

Jennifer Abella

St. Anthony H.S., Long Beach
Management Information Systems

Ruth Barioni

Ruth Barioni

La Sierra H.S., Riverside
Therapeutic Recreation

Andrew Bast

Andrew Bast

Templeton H.S., Templeton
Management Information Systems

MaryAnne Blackburn

Mary Anne Blackburn

Deep Valley Christian School, Redwood Valley
Criminal Justice

Casimir "Casey" Blonski

Casimir "Casey" Blonski

Golden Sierra H.S.,
Garden Valley
Electrical Engineering

Cailin Briody (Henson)

Cailin Briody

Mount Shasta H.S.,
Mount Shasta
Marketing

Jamaal Brown

Jamaal Brown

Lancaster H.S., Lancaster
Management Information Systems

Gregory Capps

Gregory Capps

Temescal Canyon H.S.,
Lake Elsinore
Electrical Engineering

Marcia Chastain Bingham

Marcia Chastain

Mt. Whitney H.S., Visalia
Political Science

Nicole Cloonan

Nicole Cloonan

Loyalton H.S., Loyalton
Electrical Engineering

Dustin Coughlin

Dustin Coughlin

Willows H.S., Willows
Pre-Business

Charles Curran

Charles Curran

Benicia H.S., Benicia
History

Erin Davis

Erin Davis

San Clemente H.S.,
San Clemente
Kinesiology/Athletic Training

Darren Duane

Darren Duane

Jesuit H.S., Carmichael
Mechanical Engineering

Phuong "Pauline" Duong

Phuong "Pauline" Duong

Norwalk H.S., Norwalk
Finance

JaNai Fatticci

JaNai Fatticci

Brethren Christian H.S.,
Huntington Beach
Spanish

Paul Field

Paul Field

San Clemente H.S.,
San Clemente
Biology

Melissa Findlay-Graves

Melissa Findlay

Paraclete H.S., Lancaster
History

Paul Fink

Paul Fink

Manteca H.S., Manteca
Management Information Systems

Sarah Flod Hadley

Sarah Flod

Robert A. Millikan H.S.,
Long Beach
Computer Engineering

Garret Fontes

Garret Fontes

Mt. Whitney H.S., Visalia
Computer Science/
Theatre Arts

Andrew Forrester

Andrew Forrester

Sherman E. Burroughs H.S., Ridgecrest
Physics/Mathematics

Timothy Foy

Timothy Foy

Santa Margarita Catholic H.S., Rancho Santa Margarita
Philosophy/Economics

Iain Freckleton

Iain Freckleton

Ernest Righetti H.S.,
Santa Maria
Anthropology

Maya Fulks

Maya Fulks

Centennial H.S., Bakersfield
Biology

Stacie Gravito

Stacie Gravito

Tulare Western H.S., Tulare
Psychology

Dayle Hendrickson

Dayle Hendrickson

Yosemite H.S., Oakhurst
Studio Art

Daniel Herrera

Daniel Herrera

Monache H.S., Porterville
Economics

Cindy Hind

Cindy Hind

Long Beach Polytechnic H.S.,
Long Beach
Interpersonal & Organizational Communication

Ryan Callie Jackson

Ryan Jackson

Trabuco Hills H.S.,
Mission Viejo
Speech Communication

Luis "Adrian" Jiminez

Luis Jiminez

California Academy of
Math & Science, Carson
Pre-Business Administration

Alyssa Johnson Fukumoto

Alyssa Johnson

Palo Verde Valley H.S., Blythe
Communicative Disorders

Kathryn Karlsson Johnson

Kathryn Karlsson

Bullard H.S., Fresno
Human Development

Noah Karp

Noah Karp

Palisades Charter H.S.,
Pacific Palisades
English Creative Writing

Mekisha Kester

Mekisha Kester

Del Oro H.S., Loomis
Art

Holly Knevelbaard

Holly Knevelbaard

Upper Lake H.S., Upper Lake
Art

Nicole Kudrick (Woodworth)

Nicole Kudrick

Apple Valley H.S., Apple Valley
Nursing

Sara Lemieux

Sara Lemieux

North H.S., Torrance
Mathematics

John "Matt" Mahoney

John Mahoney

Palos Verdes Peninsula H.S.,
Rolling Hills Estates
Physics

Christopher Maines

Christopher Maines

Woodrow Wilson
Classical H.S., Long Beach
English

Erin Mathews

Erin Mathews

Clear Lake H.S., Lakeport
Dietetics

Erin McNally

Erin McNally

Dana Hills H.S., Dana Point
Nursing

Audrey Mink

Audrey Mink

Valley View H.S.,
Moreno Valley
Political Science

Michael Modica

Michael Modica

Lakewood H.S., Lakewood
Marketing/Accounting

Scott Okada

Scott Okada

Sanger H.S., Sanger
English (Education)

Carolyn Ortega

Carolyn Ortega

Bishop Conaty-Our Lady of
Loretto H.S., Los Angeles
Psychology

Christine Pajuyo

Christine Pajuyo

Merced North H.S., Merced
Nursing

Tawny Palovchik

Tawny Palovchik

Mountain Empire H.S.,
Pine Valley
International Business/Finance

Gayle Pellizzer

Gayle Pellizzer

Deer Valley H.S., Antioch
English Literature

Lindsay Penney

Lindsay Penney

Turlock H.S., Turlock
Biology (Education)

Rebecca Pickett Kiefe

Rebecca Pickett

California H.S., Whittier
English Creative Writing

Timothy Pittsford

Timothy Pittsford

Hesperia H.S., Hesperia
Psychology

Juan Quiroz

Juan Quiroz

Saint John Bosco H.S., Bellflower
Mathematics

Ashley Ridge

Ashley Ridge

Sanger H.S., Sanger
Fitness

Avianta Robertson

Avianta Robertson

Kearny High Educational Complex, San Diego
Broadcast Journalism

Christina Robertson

Christina Robertson

Kelseyville H.S., Kelseyville
Finance/International Business

Daniel Savino

Daniel Savino

Christian Brothers H.S., Sacramento
Chemistry

Jeffrey Tai

Jeffrey Tai

Clovis West H.S., Fresno
Aerospace Engineering/ Economics

Tran Tang

Tran Tang

Los Amigos H.S.,
Fountain Valley
Mathematics

Vannak Touch

Vannak Touch

David Starr Jordan H.S.,
Long Beach
Computer Science

Kenneth Tucker

Kenneth Tucker

Lakewood H.S., Lakewood
Film & Electronic Arts

Timothy VanderBeek

Timothy VanderBeek

Golden Sierra H.S.,
Garden Valley
Electrical Engineering

Tami Walker

Tami Walker

Woodrow Wilson
Classical H.S., Long Beach
Economics

John Webster

John Webster

Porterville H.S., Porterville
Biology (Education)

Brianna Wilcox

Brianna Wilcox

Channel Islands H.S., Oxnard
Mathematics

Victoria Wostenberg

Victoria Wostenberg

Cypress H.S., Cypress
Exercise Science/Physiology

Amanda Wright

Amanda Wright

Lancaster H.S., Lancaster
Print Journalism

Arlene Zeller

Arlene Zeller

Capistrano Valley H.S.,
Mission Viejo
Computer Science