Skip to Local Navigation
Skip to Content
California State University, Long Beach
President's Scholars Program
Print this pageAdd this page to your favoritesSelect a small fontSelect a medium fontSelect a large font
 

Class of 1999 Yearbook

Maren Ahnberg

Maren Ahnberg

Petaluma H.S., Petaluma
Psychology

Hadjh Ahrns

Hadjh Ahrns

Nevada Union H.S.,
Grass Valley
Biochemistry

Matthew Allen

Matthew Allen

Antioch Sr. H.S., Antioch
Mathematics

Aric Amberden

Aric Amberden

Irvington H.S., Fremont
Computer Science

Daniel Ames

Daniel Ames

La Mirada H.S., La Mirada
Computer Science

Adam Anderson

Adam Anderson

Cabrillo H.S., Lompoc
Chemical Engineering

Sarah Benson

Sarah Benson

Amador Valley H.S., Pleasanton
Microbiology

Alison Bergman

Alison Bergman

Brethren Christian H.S., Huntington Beach
Mathematics

Jacob Blake

Jacob Blake

Rio Hondo Prep School, Arcadia
Human Development

Brandon Brown

Brandon Brown

Tulare Union H.S., Tulare
Civil Engineering

Joseph Cassman

Joseph Cassman

Robert A. Millikan H.S.,
Long Beach
Computer Science

Candice Cecil

Candice Cecil

Calvary Chapel
Christian H.S., Downey
Psychology

Michelle Chastain

Michelle Chastain

Mt. Whitney H.S., Visalia
Mathematics (Education)

Kristin Clark

Kristin Clark

Quartz Hill H.S., Quartz Hill
Chemistry

Selina Clemens

Selina Clemens

Desert Christian H.S., Lancaster
English Literature

Jeremy Clover

Jeremy Clover

Rosamond H.S., Rosamond
Marketing

Amy Cucinella

Amy Cucinella

Ceres H.S., Ceres
Political Science

Aaron Deemer

Aaron Deemer

Yosemite H.S., Oakhurst
Computer Science

Roxanne Eclevia

Roxanne Eclevia

Modesto H.S., Modesto
History

Suzanne Ferguson

Suzanne Ferguson

San Gorgonio H.S.,
San Bernardino
Marketing

Michael Francisco

Michael Francisco

David Starr Jordan H.S.,
Long Beach
Management Information Systems

Jason Freeman

Jason Freeman

Bullard H.S., Fresno
Finance, Real Estate & Law

Justin Goss

Justin Goss

Willows H.S., Willows
Psychology

Carla Graichen

Carla Graichen

Carondelet H.S., Concord
Film & Electronic Media

Jeremiah Harrison

Jeremiah Harrison

West Hills H.S., Santee
English Creative Writing

Amy Johnson

Amy Johnson

Arlington H.S., Riverside
Civil Engineering

Dana Johnson

Dana Johnson

Desert Christian H.S., Lancaster
Chemistry

Jory Kemper

Jory Kemper

Deer Valley H.S., Antioch
Electrical Engineering

Sarah Langford

Sarah Langford

Forest Lake Christian H.S., Auburn
Print Journalism

Micah Larripa

Micah Larripa

Benicia H.S., Benicia
Management

Ken-Shing Law

Ken-Shing Law

Lakewood H.S., Lakewood
Chemistry

Casey Lewis

Casey Lewis

Fontana H.S., Fontana
Civil Engineering

Caroline Ling

Caroline Ling

Brethren Christian H.S.,
Huntington Beach
German/Economics

Handri Liong

Handri Liong

Oxnard H.S., Oxnard
Computer Science

Gary Martin

Gary Martin

Tulare Western H.S., Tulare
Marketing

Fabiola Martinez

Fabiola Martinez

Woodrow Wilson
Classical H.S., Long Beach
Nursing

Meghan Mayhood

Meghan Mayhood

Nevada Union H.S.,
Grass Valley
Biology

Diana McDonald

Diana McDonald

Bear River H.S., Grass Valley
Film & Electronic Arts

Sean McLean

Sean McLean

Trinity H.S., Weaverville
International Business

Joshua Nettinga

Joshua Nettinga

Fullerton Union H.S., Fullerton
English (Education)

Justin Nielsen

Justin Nielsen

Pacific H.S., San Bernardino
Electrical Engineering

Chandra O'Connell

Chandra O'Connell

Sierra H.S., Tollhouse
English (Education)

Teresa Phan

Teresa Phan

Orange H.S., Orange
Biochemistry/Chemistry

Lisa Pinley

Lisa Pinley

Paraclete H.S., Lancaster
History

Amanda Pollock

Amanda Pollock

Paraclete H.S., Lancaster
Microbiology

Tiffany Potter

Tiffany Potter

Liberty Christian H.S.,
Huntington Beach
Biochemistry/Chemistry

Heidi Ramer

Heidi Ramer

Will C. Wood H.S., Vacaville
Biology

Casey Raymondson

Casey Raymondson

Ukiah H.S., Ukiah
Computer Science

Joshua Reeve

Joshua Reeve

South Hills H.S., West Covina
Business Administration

Bettina Rohrer

Bettina Rohrer

Yosemite H.S., Oakhurst
Nursing

Bonnie Ryan

Bonnie Ryan

Clear Lake H.S., Lakeport
Biology

Lucas Ryono

Lucas Ryono

West Torrance H.S., Torrance
Psychology

Steve Sakamoto

Steve Sakamoto

St. Anthony H.S., Long Beach
Finance, Real Estate & Law

Heather Skow

Heather Skow

Cordova H.S.,
Rancho Cordova
Electrical Engineering

Zachary Steele

Zachary Steele

Hope Chapel Academy,
Hermosa Beach
Computer Engineering & Computer Science

Eric Sundberg

Eric Sundberg

Lancaster H.S., Lancaster
Chemistry

Eric Tiede

Eric Tiede

Casa Roble Fundamental H.S., Orangevale
Theatre Arts/Film & Electronic Arts

Kathryn Tinsley

Kathryn Tinsley

Bullard H.S., Fresno
Art (Education)

Katie Trickey

Katie Trickey

Hughson Union H.S., Hughson
Pre-Business Administration

Lauren Wakefield

Lauren Wakefield

California H.S., San Ramon
Civil Engineering

Rachel Wales

Rachel Wales

Apple Valley H.S., Apple Valley
Film & Electronic Art/ Narrative Production

Jennifer Weier

Jennifer Weier

Palmdale H.S., Palmdale
Microbiology

Keith Wernsing

Keith Wernsing

Floyd B. Buchanan H.S., Clovis
English Creative Writing

Susanne Whitcomb

Susanne Whitcomb

Long Beach Polytechnic H.S.,
Long Beach
Liberal Studies

Sarah Wilkins

Sarah Wilkins

Foothill H.S., Sacramento
Physiology

Melissa Winter

Melissa Winter

San Clemente H.S.,
San Clemente
Applied Mathematics

Kristy Wuth

Kristy Wuth

Monache H.S., Porterville
Applied Mathematics