Skip to Local Navigation
Skip to Content
California State University, Long Beach
President's Scholars Program
Print this pageAdd this page to your favoritesSelect a small fontSelect a medium fontSelect a large font
 

Class of 1996 Yearbook

Preston Anderson

Preston Anderson

Monache H.S., Porterville
Finance

Kitzia Arciniega

Kitzia Arciniega

Alain Leroy Locke Senior H.S.,
Los Angeles
Nursing

Margarita Astorga

Margarita Astorga

Southeast Lutheran H.S.,
South Gate
Pre-Journalism

May Baptista

May Baptista

Monache H.S., Porterville
International Studies

Jessie Bodenstadt

Jessie Bodenstadt

Mountain Empire H.S.,
Pine Valley
Liberal Studies

David Bole

David Bole

Wheatland Union H.S., Wheatland
Biology

Alicia Borgman

Alicia Borgman

East Nicolaus H.S., Nicolaus
Applied Mathematics

Amanda Church

Amanda Church

Loyalton H.S., Loyalton
English

Christopher Coats

Christopher Coats

Johansen H.S., Modesto
Music (Performance)

Glenda Colobong

Glenda Colobong

Norwalk H.S., Norwalk
Political Science

Fredric Cruz

Fredric Cruz

St. Anthony H.S., Long Beach
Management

Haley Doty

Haley Doty

Porterville H.S., Porterville
Fine Arts (Painting & Drawing)

Julie England

Julie England

Cornerstone Christian H.S., Camarillo
Nursing

Rene Froehmer

Rene Froehmer

Floyd B. Buchanan H.S., Clovis
Mathematics (Education)

Kathryn Gainey

Kathryn Gainey

Paraclete H.S., Lancaster
Economics/Philosophy

Rachelle Gordin

Rachelle Gordin

Modesto Christian H.S., Modesto
Liberal Studies

Amy Griffin

Amy Griffin

Mater Dei H.S., Santa Ana
Physical Therapy

Heather Gunn

Heather Gunn

Clear Lake H.S., Lakeport
Interdisciplinary Studies

Karla Hampton

Karla Hampton

De Anza H.S., Richmond
Health Science

Marla Leinio

Marla Leinio

Herbert Hoover H.S., Fresno
Theatre Arts

Christine Lindsay

Christine Lindsay

Lakewood H.S., Lakewood
Communication Studies

Nova McLaren

Nova McLaren

Wheatland Union H.S., Wheatland
Computer Science

Karen Miller

David Miller

Centennial H.S., Corona
Finance

David Miller

Karen Miller

Westwood H.S., Westwood
Electrical Engineering

Maria Montoya

Maria Montoya

Francisco Bravo
Medical Magnet H.S.,
Los Angeles
Health Care Administration

Jumoke Olayele

Jumoke Olayele

Crenshaw H.S., Los Angeles
Civil Engineering/Construction Engineering Management

Kara Overgaauw

Kara Overgaauw

Valley Christian H.S., Cerritos
Biology

Yesenia Pacheco

Yesenia Pacheco

Queen of Angels Academy, Compton
Political Science

Natalie Pallasigue

Natalie Pallasigue

Imperial Beach Christian H.S., Imperial Beach
Nursing

John Phillips

John Phillips

Long Beach Polytechnic H.S.,
Long Beach
Political Science

Heather Porter

Heather Porter

California H.S., Whittier
Family and Consumer Services (Child Development)

Laramie Price

Laramie Price

Robert A. Millikan H.S.,
Long Beach
Finance

Alyssa Rockenbach

Alyssa Rockenbach

Arlington H.S., Riverside
Psychology

Cristabel Ruiz

Cristabel Ruiz

Horizons H.S., Bell Gardens
Family and Consumer Services (Child Development)

Jaime Sanchez

Jaime Sanchez

Verbum Dei H.S., Los Angeles
Political Science

Nancy Sanchez

Nancy Sanchez

McCloud H.S., McCloud
English Creative Writing

Jamie Santos

Jamie Santos

Pius X - St. Matthias H.S., Downey
Biochemistry/Chemistry

Morgan Smith

Morgan Smith

Porterville H.S., Porterville
Graphic Design

David Solomon

David Solomon

Woodrow Wilson
Classical H.S., Long Beach
Marketing

Andrea Spicer

Andrea Spicer

Calvary Chapel H.S., Downey
Liberal Studies

Naomi Stewart

Naomi Stewart

Del Oro H.S., Loomis
Kinesiology
(Exercise Science)

Nathan VanderBeek

Nathan VanderBeek

Golden Sierra H.S.,
Garden Valley
Chemical Engineering

Jason Webber

Jason Webber

Richard Gahr H.S., Cerritos
Computer Science

John Willett

John Willett

Glendora H.S., Glendora
Pre-Business Administration

Brooke Winger

Brooke Winger

Argonaut H.S., Jackson
Biology (Veterinary Medicine)

Shaina Wogsberg

Shaina Wogsberg

Aliso Niguel H.S., Aliso Viejo
Physiology