Schedule of Classes
Spring 2010
Class offerings as of : OCTOBER 07, 2010
Engineering Technology - (E T)
For construction engineering courses, see offerings under CIVIL ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION MANAGEMENT (CEM).
E T 101 - INTRO ENGINEERING TECHNOLOGY
1 Unit GE Designation: ESEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1730 | SEM | W | 4-4:50PM | VEC-518 | Wang R |
E T 202 - PROBABILITY & STATS FOR TECH
3 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | 11367 | SEM | Tu | 7-9:45PM | VEC-401 | Taggart D |
E T 204 - APPLIED MECHANICS- STATICS
3 UnitsEnrollment required for SEM,ACT.
SEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1731 | SEM | Tu | 12:30-2:20PM | VEC-321 | Gunal N | |||
02 | 3675 | ACT | Th | 12:30-2:20PM | VEC-321 | Gunal N |
E T 205 - COMPUTER SYSTEMS & PROGRAMMING
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 8806 | SEM | Tu | 5-5:50PM | VEC-218 | Moges T |
E T 205L - COMPUTER SYSTEMS & PROGRAM LAB
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 8807 | LAB | Tu | 6-8:45PM | VEC-218 | Moges T |
E T 252 - CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II
2 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1732 | SEM | M | 10-11:50AM | ET-113 | Wang R |
E T 252L - CIRCUIT ANALYSIS II LABORATORY
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | 6725 | LAB | W | 10-12:45PM | ET-113 | Lopez W |
E T 255 - INTRO TO DIGITAL ELECTRONICS
2 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1733 | SEM | Tu | 2-3:50PM | ET-239 | Wang R |
E T 255L - INTRO DIGITAL ELECTRONICS LAB
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | 11347 | LAB | Th | 2-3:50PM | ET-239 | Wang R |
E T 301 - ENGINEERING MATERIALS
2 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 6090 | 1 | SEM | W | 5-6:45PM | ET-019 | Shariat P |
E T 301L - ENGINEERING MATERIALS LAB
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 6091 | 1 | LAB | W | 7-9:45PM | ET-019 | Shariat P |
E T 304 - APPLD MECHANICS STRENGTH MATLS
3 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1735 | SEM | TuTh | 3:30-4:45PM | VEC-402 | Nguyen T |
E T 312 - STATISTICAL QUALITY CONTROL
3 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 8775 | 1 | SEM | M | 7-9:45PM | ET-016A | Robinson T |
E T 313 - QUAL ASSR INSPTON MEASR & TEST
2 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 8773 | 1 | SEM | M | 5-6:50PM | ET-016A | Shariat P |
E T 313L - QUAL ASSR INSPTN MSR & TST LAB
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 8774 | 1 | LAB | M | 2-4:45PM | ET-016A | Mitchell D |
E T 341 - SOLID STATE ELECTRONICS II
2 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | 6004 | SEM | Tu | 2-4:45PM | ET-243 | Lopez W |
E T 341L - SOLID STATE ELECTRONICS II
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | 6005 | LAB | Th | 2-4:45PM | ET-113 | Lopez W |
E T 350 - MOTORS & GENERATORS
2 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 6001 | SEM | M | 5-6:50PM | ET-113 | Lopez W |
E T 350L - MOTORS & GENERATORS LABORATORY
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 6002 | LAB | M | 7-9:45PM | ET-113 | Lopez W |
E T 387 - ROBOT PROGRAM & MECHATRONICS
2 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 10697 | SEM | W | 5-6:50PM | ET-241 | Martinez W |
E T 387L - ROBOT PROGRAMMING & APP LAB
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | 10698 | LAB | W | 7-9:45PM | ET-241 | Lopez W |
E T 388 - TECH APPL USING PROGRAM LANG
2 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1737 | SEM | Th | 5-6:45PM | ET-241 | Moges T |
E T 388L - TECH APPL USING PROG LANG LAB
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1738 | LAB | Th | 7-9:45PM | ET-241 | Moges T |
E T 409B - SENIOR PROB-ELECTRONICS TECH
1-3 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 3916 | SUP | TBA | TBA | TBA | Wang R | Department Consent Required |
E T 409C - SENIOR PROB-MANUFACTURING TECH
1-3 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1739 | 7 | SUP | TBA | TBA | TBA | Yavari P | Department Consent Required |
E T 409D - SENIOR PROB-QUALITY ASSURANCE
1-3 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1740 | 7 | SUP | TBA | TBA | TBA | Yavari P | Department Consent Required |
E T 409E - SENIOR PROBLEMS COMPUTER TECH
1-3 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 4768 | SUP | TBA | TBA | TBA | Wang R | Department Consent Required |
E T 409F - ENVIRONMENTAL TECHNOLOGY
1-3 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02 | 9319 | SUP | TBA | TBA | TBA | Jang L | Department Consent Required |
E T 410 - COST ENGINEERING & ANALYSIS
3 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 3889 | SEM | W | 7-9:45PM | VEC-331 | Goitom T |
E T 418 - PRODCTN METHD & PROCESS IMPROV
3 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 10539 | 1 | SEM | F | 4-6:45PM | ET-019 | Shariat P |
E T 435 - ENGINEER MATERIAL & PROCESS II
3 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1741 | 1 | SEM | Th | 5-7:45PM | ET-019 | Yavari P |
E T 435L - ENG MATERIAL & PROCESS II LAB
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 1742 | 1 | LAB | Th | 7:45-10:30PM | ET-019 | Yavari P |
E T 441 - THEORY OF ELECTRONIC CONTROL
3 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 4769 | SEM | Th | 5-8:45PM | ET-239 | Lopez W |
E T 488 - MICROCOMPUTER SYSTEMS
2 UnitsSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 9015 | SEM | Tu | 9:30-11:20AM | ET-241 | Wang R |
E T 488L - MICROCOMPUTER SYSTEMS LAB
1 UnitSEC. | CLASS # | CLASS NOTES | TYPE | DAYS | TIME | OPEN SEATS as of 10/07 |
LOCATION | INSTRUCTOR | COMMENT |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 9016 | LAB | Th | 9-12:00PM | ET-241 | Wang R |