Skip to Local Navigation
Skip to Content
California State University, Long Beach
Crossings, Frictions, Fusions Banner
Print this pageAdd this page to your favoritesSelect a font sizeSelect a small fontSelect a medium fontSelect a large font
 





This event is made possible through the generous support of:

Provost Logo

College Of Liberal Arts Logo

University Library Logo

RGRLL Logo

CCPE Logo

SCAC Logo






Participants

ABIRAGI, Anthony

AITEL, Fazia

ALANT, Jaco

ALBRIGHT, Arcana

ALQUIER, Anouk

AMARIE, Olga

ANAGNOSTOPOULOU, Diamanti

ANDERSON, Lynn

ANGELO, Adrienne

ANTLE, Martine

ARMENATO, Nicoletta

ARNOULD-BLOOMFIELD, Elisabeth

ASIBONG, Andrew

ASSIA, Belhabib

AZERAD, Hugues

BABANA-HAMPTON, Safoi

BACHOLLE-BOSKOVIC,Michèle

BAGGETT, Marie-Pierre

BANARE, Eddy

BANZAR, Chimegsaikhan

BARKA, Bana

BARKER, Jodie Mae

BARNET, Marie Claire

BASABOSE, Philippe

BATSON, Charles R.

BAZGAN, Nicoleta

BEAUQUIS, Corinne

BEGENAT-NEUSCHAFER, Anne

BENHAIM, André

BERRADA, Taïeb

BERTHELOT, Anne

BLISS, Greta

BLUM-REID, Sylvie

BOUANANE, Kahina

BOUCHARD, Vincent

BOUCHEMAL, Kamila

BOURDEAU, Loic

BOURGET, Carine

BRAND, Philippe

BRAY, Patrick

BRINDEAU, Linda

BRITTO, Karl Ashoka

BROWN, Anne

BROZGAL, Lia

BRYSON, Devin

BUMATAY, Michelle

BUZAY, Emmanuel

CALARGE, Carla

CAPUTI, Mary

CARADEC, Gwenola

CARDIN, Katherine

CARDONNE-ARLYCK, Elisabeth

CARROLL, Brandon

CELESTIN, Roger

CENEDESE, Marta Laura

CHAMBERS-SAMADI, Chadia

CHANTOISEAU, Jean-Baptiste

CHATZIDIMITRIOU, Ioanna

CHEMLA, Yves

CHEREF, Abdelkader

CHERRY, Alina

CHEVILLOT, Frederique

CLEMMEN, Yves-Antoine

CLOONAN, William

COLE, Aliyah Johnson

COLON, Eglantine

COMPAN, Magali

CONSENSTEIN, Peter

CORNELIO, Dawn

COTE, Sébastien

COUSIN DE RAVEL, Agnès

COUTI, Jacqueline

CRUICKSHANK, Ruth

CUNNINGHAM, Megan

CURTO, Roxanna

DADE, Juliette

DAHAB, Elizabeth

DALLE, Matthieu

DALMAS, Franck

DALMOLIN, Eliane

DANAUX, Stéphanie

DAUBIGNY, Fanny

DAVIS, Colin

DAY, Patrick

DE MEYER, Bernard

DEANGELIS, Angelica Maria

DEBRAUWERE-MILLER, Nathalie

DEGENÈVE, Jonathan

DENIE-HIGNEY, Laurence

DI IORIO, Sam

DIMA, Vlad

DIMIT, Patricia

DISSON, Agnès

DOMINGUEZ, Ana Monleón

DONOVAN, Frédérique

DORIS, Eibl

DOUGHERTY, Jacqueline

DUBOIS, Philippe

DULONG, Annie

DUPONT, Nathalie

DUREAU, Guy

DUTOIT, Anne Catherine

EL FAHLI, Mourad

EL NOSSERY, Névine

ELLISON, David

ELSAYED, Hanan

ELSNER, Anna Magdalena

ENJOLRAS, Laurence

ENNAILI, Leila

ERAM, Cosana

ESPOSITO, Claudia

EVRARD, Audrey

FELTEN, Uta

FERRARIS-BESSO, Caroline

FERRONATO, Rose

FETZER, Glenn

FISHER, Dominique

FLAMBARD-WEISBART, Véronique

FLANAGIN, Brian

FLINN, Margaret C.

FONKOUE, Ramon A

FORSDICK, Charles

FORT, Jeff

FREGNAC-CLAVE, Françoise

FREYHEIT, Matthieu

GABON, Alain

GARCIA, Jesse

GARDEREAU, Thibault

GARDNER, Colin

GARVEY, Brenda

GAUVIN, Lise

GENOVA, Pamela

GERVASE, Matthew

GIGUERE, Noelle

GIRAUD, Mélanie

GLACET, Aymeric

GOLSAN, Katie

GONZALEZ, Domingo Pujante

GORRILLOT, Bénédicte

GOTT, Michael

GRANT, Jenelle

GRAY II, Richard J.

GREGOIRE, Vincent

GRIGORESCU, Daniela

GUEYDAN-TUREK, Alexandra

GUINEY, M. Martin

HACHAD, Naima

HARRIS, Sue

HARRISON, Nicholas

HASSINA, Bouzidi

HAWORTH, Rachel

HEADY, Margaret

HEBOUCHE, Nadra

HECKMAN, Alma

HERBECK, Jason

HERBECK, Mariah Devereux

HEWITT, Leah D.

HIGGINS, Lynn A.

HILL, Edwin

HIPPOLYTE, Jean-Louis

HOLLISTER, Lucas

HOLMES, Diana

HORVATH, Christina

HUFTIER, Arnaud

HUMPHRIES, T. Mark

IFRI, Pascal A.

IPPOLITO, Christophe

JAMES, Alison

JEANNELLE, Jean-Louis

JENSEN, Jessica

JOHNSON, Erica L.

JONES, Kathryn

JONES, Ruth

JURA, Jean-Jacques

KAMUF, Peggy

KEALHOFER, Leslie

KELLY, Van

KEMP, Matthew A.

KENDALL, Michelle

KENDALL, Tina

KENNELLY, Brian

KHABAROVSKIY, Georgy

KIPPUR, Sara

KIRAN, Ayşe

KIZZI, Akila

KLEKOVKINA, Vera A.

KNOX, Katelyn

KORTHALS-ALTES, Henriette

KRZYKAWSKI, Michal

KUCERA, Laurence

LABELLE-HOGUE, Simon-Pier

LANDFRIED, Carrie C.

LAPPIN-FORTIN, Kerry

LE BLOND, Olivier

LE TRIONNAIRE-BOLTERAUER, Alice

LEAL, Rebecca

LEE, Mark

LESCART, Alain

LEVY, Gayle

LUNA, Alvaro

LUTHER, Anne-Catherine

LYU, Claire

MAATALLAH, Gleya

MACCORMACK, Patricia

MADEBE, Georice Berthin

MADHI, Khalid

MAIRESSE, Anne

MALT, Johanna

MARSHALL, Bill

MASSONNAT, Francois

MATAR, Marilyn

MAATALLAH, Gleya

MAUCHAMP, B.

MAVAMBU, Anny

MCCOLLEY, Margaret

MCDONOUGH, Marie Satya

MCFADDEN, Cybelle H.

MCGROGAN, Manus

MCILVANNEY, Siobhán

MERETOJA, Hanna

MET, Philippe

MICHEL, Mireille

MIELUSEL, Ramona

MIERNOWSKI, Jan

MIRAGLIA, Anne Marie

MITAUT, Blandine

MOHAMED FATHY, Rania

MONTALBETTI, Christine

MONTIER, Jean Pierre

MOREL, Olivier

MORELLO, First Name Missing

MORENO, Maria

MORIARTY, Katie

MOTARD-NOAR, Martine

MOTTE, Warren

MOUBAGOU GOLOU, Ghislain Armel

MOUDILENO, Lydie

MOUNSEF, Donia

MOWAT, Hannah

MOYLE, Matthew

MUNRO, Jenny

MUNRO, Martin

MURPHY, Carol J.

MUSTIERE, Philippe

NAUDILLON, Francoise

NEMOTO, Misako

NESBITT, Nick

NEWELL-AMATO, Domenica

NICOLAS, Candice

NIELSEN, Wendy

NORINDR, Panivong

NOUSSI, Marie-Chantale Mofin

OBERHUBER, Andrea

OSBORN, Virginia

PAP, Jennifer

PAPALAS, Mary-Laura

PARENT, Anne-Martine

PARKER, Gabrielle

PAUTROT, Jean-Louis

PEARS, Pamela

PENOT-LACASSAGNE, Olivier

PERRAUDIN, Pascale

PETERS, Claire

PETERSON, Sarah

PETITEAU, Liza

PETTERSEN, David

PHILIPPE, Maxime

PHILIPS, Angela

PIRES, Alessandra

POISSON, Catherine

PONNOU-DELAFFON, Erin Tremblay

POUZET-DUZER, Virginie

PRADE, Fleur

PRIAM, Mylène

PRIETO, Eric

PRINCE, Gerald

PROVENCHER, Denis

PUIG, Steve

QUINTALE, Flavio

RACHLIN, Nathalie

REDOUANE, Najib

RENTZOU, Effie

REYNAUD, Patricia

REYNS-CHIKUMA, Chris

RICE, Alison

RIGGS, Ashley

RODIC, Vesna

ROMAN, Marius Alexandru

ROMANOVSKY, Amy

ROMESTAING, Alain

ROSE, Kathryn

SAFAROVA, Barbara

SANTI, Sylvain

SANYAL, Debarati

SATO, Paula

SATYRE, Joubertt

SCHAAL, Michèle A.

SCHAFFNER, Alain

SCHILT, Thibaut

SCHLOSSMANN, Beryl

SCHULMAN, Peter

SCULLION, Rosemarie

SEKHAR, Amy L. Allen

SHAFER, David

SHAW, Shaw

SHILLIDAY, Molleen

SHILTON, Siobhan

SIBONA, Bruno

SILVESTER, Rosalind

SIMEON, Sandrine

SIMON, Anne

SING, Pamela V.

SLATER, Michelle

SMITH, Maya

SOBANET, Andrew

SOUHALI, Hichem

STIVALE, Charles J.

STRAND, Dana

SWANSON, Lucy

TALAVERA, Adela Cortijo

TAMINIAUX, Pierre

TAOUA, Phyllis

TCHUMKAM, Herve

TOH, Kelvin Ngong

TOMA, Iulian

TOPPING, Margaret

TRUDEL, Éric

UMANA, Adriana

VALLES, Inmaculada Tamarit

VAN DE WIELE, Aurélie

VAN DEN ABBEELE, Georges

VARTOLOMEI, Ioana

VARZADARIAN, Arpine

VASSALLO, Helen

VENDETTI, Maria

VICEA, Maribel Peñalver

WADBLED, Nathanael

WADHERA, Pryia

WAMPOLE, Christy

WATSON, Robert

WATTS, Richard

WEBER-FEVE, Stacey

WEBSTER, Catherine S.

WELTMAN-ARON, Brigitte

WHITE, Violaine

WOJTKOWSKI, Chong J.

WOLFF, Mark

XANTHOS, Nicolas

YEO, Lacina

YILLAH, Dauda

YOSHIOKA-MAXWELL, Livi

ZHUO, Yue

ZUPANCIC, Metka