Skip to Local Navigation
Skip to Content
California State University, Long Beach
Psychology
Print this pageAdd this page to your favoritesSelect a font sizeSelect a small fontSelect a medium fontSelect a large font
 

MSIO Student and Alumni Page

Names are listed alphabetically by entry semester, and may not
correspond exactly to the accompanying photo.
Graduation semester and year are indicated after the name:
(F = Fall, Sp = Spring, Su = Summer, W = Winter).

F14IOweb

2014 Entry
Antonio Archuleta Steve Lamas
Yigit Ari Irving Muglia-Arias
Stephen Colgan Jung Eun Park
Sarah DeIuliis Carolyne Parsons
Nicholas Franc Emerson Stidham
Kaela Junior Kelsey Wise

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2013 Entry
Kristie Borjesson Jennifer Robles
Eddie Bui Naliny Thongmee
Clare Caldera Stanley Wang
Megan Morgan Tan Soul Zeng
Alexis Nakamura

Fall 2012 IO Students

2012 Entry
Stephany Debski Letjan Lecarnaque (S14)
Andrew Galleta (Su14) Alfredo Rocha (S14)
Adriana Goodin (S14) Camille Shehadeh (S14)
Lauren Laski (S14) David Teixeira (S14)

MSIO 2011 Students

2011 Entry
Mindy DeYoung Allix Kruk (S14)
Rachel Gentz Cameron Manderson
Brian Kautz Brianna Odom
Eugene Kim Cinthia Ramirez (S14)

MSIO 2010 Students

2010 Entry
Christen Cain Sophia Nam  (S14)
Sanaz Eslamian (SS12) Jennifer Quigley
Michelle Jurica (Su12) Matthew Smith (Su14)
Evelyn Low (F12) Maryam Solhjou
Jason Majors

MSIO 2009 Students

2009 Entry
Christina Gergis Joan Kim (F12)
Stephanie Good

MSIO 2008 Students

2008 Entry
Abigail Castiglione (Sp11) Lindsey Mills (Sp11)
Michael Cool (F11) Brandon Saedi (Su10)
Hadeel El-Ahraf (Su13) Kvon Tucker
Samuel McAbee (Sp11) Kelsey White
David Miller (Su10)

MSIO 2007 Students

2007 Entry
Karoline Ahnefeld (F09) Nami Kato (Su10)
Milady Arenales (Sp11) Maria “Carmen” Lopez (F09)
Catherine Fisher (W13) Lap Luu (S12)
Panagiota Hatzis Jeffrey Nabity (Su10)
Joshua Kahn

MSIO 2006 Students

2006 Entry
Norma Charboneau (S12) Mallory Ruleford (F08)
Truc Mai Ha (Sp08) Lara Sarkissian (Su09)
Ariel “Alex” Herrera (F13) Jenni Smith (Su12)
Margaret “Meg” Lewis (Sp08) Annika Tzschatzsch (Su08)
Sarah Lurie (Su08) Jennifer Venegas (W09)
Jorge Palacios (F10) Stephanie Wahl (Su12)

MSIO 2005 Students

2005 Entry
Kimberly Davis (Sp07) Brandon Tietze (F12)
Matthew Escobedo (Sp08) Carlos Valle (Su12)
Michaela Kuls (F12) Akane Wada (F08)
Quoc “Tim” Hiep Nguyen (S13)

MSIO 2004 Students

2004 Entry
Karla Abulhusn (Su08) John Linke (Su10)
Rana Hamadani (S12) Whitney Smith (F07)
Kori Hilton (F11) Rebekah Stokely (F11)
Kim Kurtis (Su09) Hanna Tekonen (F11)

MSIO 2003 Students

2003 Entry
 Steven Aguilar (F05) Kenji Ishikawa (F06)
 Joseph Ahdoot (F07) Jennifer Maguin (Sp10)
 Wendi Bailey (F05) Steve Rivera (F07)
 Jennifer Dickson Allen (F08) Sarah Walters (Su10)
 Anya Garman (S13)

2002 Entry
Briana Blair Bastian (Su04) Brendan O’Connor (Sp06)
Ryan Long (Sp06) Alysia Piffero Bell (Sp04)
Angela-MinhTu Nguyen (Sp04)

MSIO 2001 Students

2001 Entry
Akira Furumoto (Sp04) Kristin Olson (F05)
Kandice Hammond
Taylor-Sherwood (Sp05)
William Wright (Su05)
Kelley Kaminski Gust (F04)

MSIO 2000 Students

2000 Entry
Tiffanie Ledford-Yang (Su09) Sharon Norton (Sp10)
Kristin Nielsen Prior (S03) Janie Yu (F02)

MSIO 1999 Students

1999 Entry
Stacey Ann Dolden (Su01) Lisa Leung (Su06)
DiAnn Herst (Su02) Meggan Mensinger (Sp07)
Lori Hoffman (Su01) Chad Vasconcellos (Su02)

MSIO 1998 Students

1998 Entry
Michael Arnoldus (Su00) Faith Mallery (Su00)
Kim-Lee Anne Costello (Sp05) Andrew Moore (Sp02)
Christopher DeMaci (Su00) Sanna Emilia Pasanen (Su00)
Andra Dickerson Stratton (Sp00) Wesley Primicias (F00)
Lori Gulak (Su00) Hillary Sterling (Su00)
Danielle Heinbuch (Sp01) Kristy Thomas Dominguez (Sp02)
Candace Kendall (Sp00)
1997 Entry
Yardena Bar-Cohen (Sp99) Catherine Grimes (Su02)
Jeff Belloli (Sp99) Rebecca Jankowski (F00)
Julie Benavidez (Su99) Michele Menges (F99)
Linda Chan (Su04) Victor Mosconi (Sp00)
Rosee Croker (Su04) Amanda Stover Jacobs (Su99)
Ryan Faulkner (Sp00) Ilan Wolf (Sp04)
Gary Flaxman (F99) Duane White (W02)

 

MSIO 1996 Students

1996 Entry
Leanne Chapman Voigt (Su98) Alta St. Clair Ortega (W05)
Jonathon Coy (Sp99) Edgar Peralta (Su99)
Diane Dzodin (Sp98) Sean Dustin Reece (Su98)
Elijah Kim (Sp98) Christopher Stevens (F03)
Jennifer Lonergan Garwick (Su98) Elizabeth Walker (Su98)
Elsa Mason (Su98) Shelly Zamberg Garwick (Su98)
Mary Ann Mineghino-Kilgore (F01)

 

MSIO 1995 Students

1995 Entry
Betty Boyd (F97) Margarita Mendez (F99)
Susan Chng (F97) Ian Naftzger (Sp99)
Vaijayanti Dhond (Su97) Allison Napoli Dourigan (Sp03)
Lillian Frick (Sp98) Jamie Ramirez (Su97)
Melanie Jordan Grant (Sp01) Tricia Roby-Scheinoha (Sp02)
Courtney Kennedy (Sp97) Lester Sapitula (F98)
Dale Lonergan (F00) Steven Thorne (Su97)
Joanne Lui (Su97) Wendi Warren Baker (F98)
Karon MacNeill (F98) Michelle Williams (Su97)
Spring 1994 Entry
Christina (Barnett) Myers (F96)
Fall 1993 Entry
Donald Allen (W00) Kathleen McKee Valentino (Su95)
Elizabeth Fraga (F96) Rachel Morales Ramirez (Sp97)
Greg Fujawa (F96) Aaron Shaffer (F96)
David Gustafson (F95) Lisa Tinti (Su95)
Sangeeta Kapadia Doss (Su01)
Spring 1993 Entry
Susanne Braun (Su95) Julie Mack (F95)
Lara Howard (Sp00) Neil Vaughn (Sp96)
Max Lagao (F96) Michael Wheeler (Su97)
Fall 1992 Entry
Matthew Burnett (Sp97) Ryan Lahti (F94)
Kimberly Crowell-Burgos (Sp97) Sandra Lamartine (Sp95)
John Dourigan (Sp95) Kyle Reed (Sp95)
Anne Gray (F96) Conrad Rodriguez (Sp94)
Andrea Karabenick (Su94) Sonya Sharma (Su95)
Jay Kreshel (Sp96) Ann Young (F94)
Spring 1992 Entry
Mary Garstka (F93) Christopher Radi (Sp97)
Christine Pew Stout (F93)
Fall 1991 Entry
Anna Brown (Su99) Lisa Nunnari (Sp93)
Lisa Eshbaugh (Su93) Jeffrey Riel (F93)
Sherry Fuller (F93) Jami Ross (Su96)
Kim Howsden Griese (Sp94) Christopher Stehman (Sp95)
Ara Malazian (Sp94) Dwayne Thompson (F95)
Earl Navalta (Su95) Michael Torres (Sp93)
Spring 1991 Entry
Jan Boucher (F93) Jennifer Scheinman (Su93)
Molly Davis (Sp93) April Witty (Sp94)
Marianne Kodimer (Su93)
Fall 1990 Entry
Jane Agu (Sp93) Anita Linn (Sp92)
Eileen Beres (Sp92) Carey Martens (F92)
Bruce Bernal (F97) Steve Okamoto (Sp95)
Melissa Bolling (Sp92) Jacqueline Palomar (Sp93)
Matthew Cassarino (Sp92) Laura Spaulding (Sp94)
Scott Emery (Sp92) Michelle Kachevas Tolbirt (Su92)
Alan Huston (Sp93) Ronit Unger-Aviram (Sp91)
Ande Karllson (Su92) Nasrin Zamiri (F93)
Linda Koenig (Su92)

 

Spring 1990 Entry (?)

Laurie Kliewer (Sp95)

 

Fall 1988 Entry
Lisa Holden (Sp95) Bart Pense (Sp96)

 

Spring 1982 Entry

Jean Rutherford Wall (F85)

 

Fall 1982 Entry
Thomas Granoff (F84)

 

Fall 1974 Entry (?)
Dine Kelleher Wiley (Sp78)